SUMMIT AGENDA:
UPDATE COMING SOON
08:00 - 09:00
REGISTRATION & COFFEE POWERED BY
9:00 11:00
Nikola Tesla Hall
9:00 - 9:05
#OPENINGREMARKS
Zoran Milanović, President of Croatia
9:05 - 9:15
Key Ingredient for Success and Survival #Lecture
Boris Trupčević, 24sata CEO (CRO)
9:15 - 9:55
#keynote
Mate Rimac, Founder and CEO, Rimac Automobili and Greyp (CRO)
9:55 - 10:05
Best Young Roboticists in Croatia #Awardshow
10:05 - 10:30
Digital Israel #lecture
10:30 - 11:00
When Mass Adoption of Blockchain Technology? #lecture
Tanja Bivic Plankar, President of Blockchain Alliance Europe (SVN)
Faust Vrančić Hall
9:00 - 9:15



Video stream
from Nikola Tesla Hall



9:15 - 09:40
Busting the Myths About Native Advertising #lecture
Stine Bjerre Herdel, Creative Director, Børsen Creative & Live (DNK)
9:40 - 10:05
Urban Air Mobility: The Future of Transport #lecture
Robert Machtlinger, CEO at FACC AG (DEU)
10:05 - 10:35
#lecture
Stelarc, Performer artist (AUS)
10:35 - 11:00
Powered by
The Power of Digitalization #lecture
Jan Gulliksen, Professor in Human Computer Interaction and VP for Digitalization at KTH Royal Institute of Technology in Stockholm (SWE)
Eduard Penkala Hall
9:00 - 9:15



Video stream
from Nikola Tesla Hall



9:15 - 9:45
The Future of Media #LECTURE
Lars Silberbauer, Digital Leader, LEGO, Viacom (USA)
9:45 - 10:15
Security Division: Mind Shift #LECTURE
Ivan Ročić, Chairman of the Board at Securitas Croatia (CRO)
10:15 - 11:00
How Science & Innovations Shape the World of Tomorrow (CRO) #Panel
Jelena Šuran, Science Communicator
Ivan Đikić, Professor, Goethe University
Damjan Franjević, Faculty of Science
Kristian Vlahoviček, Faculty of Science
11:00 - 11:30
COFFEE BREAK POWERED BY
11:30 13:05
Nikola Tesla Hall
11:30 - 11:50
Building a Company by Digitalizing Cities #DIGITALSNACK
Ivan Mrvoš, Chairman of the Board and CEO at Include (CRO)
11:50 - 12:20
Powered by
We Will Not Stop #LECTURE
Srini Gopalan, Member of the Board of Management Deutsche Telekom AG for Europe (DEU)
12:20 - 13:05
Ka-ching No More With Fintech (CRO) #Panel
Oleg Maštruko, moderator
Filip Šaravanja, Fintech Coordinator
Vuk Vuković, Oraclum
Linardo Martinčević, Croatian National Bank
Boris Agatić, Tech Entrepreneur
Ana Zovko, Croatia Osiguranje
Faust Vrančić Hall
11:30 - 12:00
5 Lessons Learnt by Growing From €0 to €100M in Revenue #lecture
Elias Aalto, Co-Founder at Wolt (FIN)
12:00 - 12:20
From Micro Idea to Microblink Organization #Digitalsnack
Izet Ždralović, Managing Director at Microblink (CRO)
12:20 - 13:05
Future-Scape: Feast Your Eyes on the Future #Keynote
Dr. Morgaine Gaye, Food Futurologist (GBR)
Eduard Penkala Hall
11:30 - 12:10
To Whom Does the Future Belong? #KEYNOTE

Korado Korlević, Croatian Scientist and Astronomer (CRO)
12:10 - 12:40
The Future Looks Cool with KEKS Pay #lecture
Dejan Donev, Head of Digital Transformation Team, Erste Bank's Digital Innovation Lab (CRO)
13:05 - 14:20
LUNCH BREAK
13:20 - 14:05
Quiz with Silvije Pleština: Climate changes & cyber risks POWERED BY
14:20 15:30
Nikola Tesla Hall
14:20 - 14:50
A Personalized Bite of the Future #interview
Jasmina Ranilović, PhD Scientific Associate at Podravka (CRO)
14:50 - 15:30
Artificial Intelligence Decoded #Panel
Jan Štedul, moderator
Mislav Malenica, Mindsmiths
Igor Gržalja, Asseco SEE
Hajdi Ćenan, AIRT
Davor Aničić, Velebit AI

Faust Vrančić Hall
14:20 - 14:50
Powered by
Leading the Game #interview
Zlatko Dalić, Head Coach of the Croatian National Football team

Elvir Islamović, UEFA Reporter and VDC, FIFA TV Producer; Member of the Editorial Team at 24sata
14:50 - 15:20
Deeptech in Health Care: Transhumanism and Biohacking #lecture
Prof. dr. sc. Krešimir Rotim, Dean at University of Applied Health Sciences (CRO)

Eduard Penkala Hall
14:20 - 14:40
SWIP - Future of Employment on Blockchain Technology #digitalsnack
Edi Sinovčić, Co-Founder and CTO at TIMEbit (CRO)
14:40 - 15:05
Post of the Future #lecture
Ivan Čulo, CEO, Croatian Post Inc.
Krešimir Radošević, Executive Director for Digital Transformation, Croatian Post Inc.
15:05 - 15:20
Digitization in the Traditional Industry #digitalsnack
Luka Posedi, Director of Digitization and New Technology, Uniqua (CRO)
15:30 - 16:05
COFFEE BREAK POWERED BY
16:00 17:30
Nikola Tesla Hall
16:05 - 16:15
21st Century Skills in schools: Digital Literacy Revolution #lecture
Nenad Bakić, IRIM + Rotary Distrikt 1913 (CRO)
16:15 - 17:15
Innovate like Netflix #Keynote
Marc Randolph, Netflix Co-Founder (USA)
17:15 - 17:30
Q&A session with Marc Randolph

Faust Vrančić Hall
Eduard Penkala Hall
18:00 - OPEN END
24sata BIRTHDAY HANGOUT!
Summit agenda is subject to change.
EXPO
Nikola Tesla Hall

ZICER Pozicija 19
Zagreb Time Travel Pozicija 19
OmoLab/Omoguru Pozicija 19
Silver Monitor Pozicija 19
DiVan Pozicija 19
Fortis Labor Pozicija 19
Agilos IT Pozicija 19
Vukovic Intelligent Systems Pozicija 19
RobotiqAl Pozicija 19
VeMee Pozicija 19
Event Roster Pozicija 19
Robokacija Pozicija 19
GameChuck Pozicija 19
Q Research Pozicija 19
A-SAP Pozicija 19
Hero Factory Pozicija 19
Urban Oasis Pozicija 19
Mikrotvornica Pozicija 19
Mundus Pozicija 19
NUOTWO Pozicija 19
HUBBIG Pozicija 19
Iron Bull Pozicija 19
VR-Pole Pozicija 19
Miret Pozicija 19
Exrey Pozicija 20
Elproms Pozicija 21
E-Radionica Pozicija 22
KodBiro Pozicija 23
CircuitMess Pozicija 24
Startup Rijeka Pozicija 25
Torp Pozicija 26
Startup Koprivnica Pozicija 27

Faust Vrančić Hall

HT Pozicija 1
Orqa Pozicija 2
Securitas Pozicija 3
Revuto Pozicija 4
Wolt Pozicija 5
Proptiq Pozicija 6
Duart Pozicija 7
Spotsie Pozicija 8
Greyp Pozicija 9
Erste Pozicija 10
Holofiction Pozicija 11
Direct4me Pozicija 12
Securitas Pozicija 13
Electrocoin Pozicija 14
Go2Digital Pozicija 15
Croatia Osiguranje Pozicija 16
Hrvatska Pošta Pozicija 17
AIR-RMLD Pozicija 18

Organizer
Powered by
Silver partner
Official supplier
Omiljeni način plaćanja
Project partners
Production partner
POKLANJAMO: digitalni summit 7. - 11. rujna 2020.
00
dan
:
00
sat
:
00
minuta
:
00
sekunda